2011 Results



Name Country Division Overall Place Time Model Category Place
Tim Jacobs AUS SS1-MALE 1 01:32:36 Nelo 1st SS1-M
David Mocke ZAF SS1-MALE 2 01:33:28 Fenn-Mako Elite 2nd SS1-M
Hank Mcgregor ZAF SS1-MALE 3 01:34:01 Fenn-Mako Elite 3rd SS1-M
Cory Hill AUS SS1-MALE 4 01:34:09 Epic-V10 4th SS1-M
Jasper Mocke ZAF SS1-MALE 5 01:34:21 Fenn-Mako Elite 5th SS1-M
Ben Allen AUS SS1-MALE 6 01:34:29 Fenn-Mako Elite 6th SS1-M
Tom Schilperoort ZAF SS1-MALE 7 01:34:36 Fenn-Mako Elite 7th SS1-M
Sean Rice ZAF SS1-MALE 8 01:34:59 Think - Uno 8th SS1-M
Jeremy Cotter AUS SS1-MALE 9 01:35:12 Fenn-Mako Elite 9th SS1-M
Michael Booth AUS SS1-MALE 10 01:35:22 Think - Evo 10th SS1-M
Oscar Chalupsky / Greg Barton ZAF OC2-MIXED 11 01:35:41 Epic-V10 1st SS2-M
Shannon Eckstein AUS SS1-MALE 12 01:36:11 Fenn-Mako Elite 11th SS1-M
Grant van der Walt ZAF SS1-MALE 13 01:39:02 Fenn-Mako Elite 12th SS1-M
David Rhodes AUS SS1-MALE 14 01:41:30 Fenn-Mako Elite 13th SS1-M
Mark Anderson AUS SS1-MALE 15 01:42:03 Fenn-Mako Elite 14th SS1-M
Tepa Leopold TAH SS1-MALE 16 01:42:38 Fenn-Mako Elite 15th SS1-M
Dean Beament AUS SS1-MALE 17 01:42:59 Fenn-Mako Elite 16th SS1-M
Nuno Andre Santos POR SS1-MALE 18 01:44:10 Nelo 17th SS1-M
Dan Collins AUS SS1-MALE 19 01:45:04 Fenn-Mako Elite 18th SS1-M
Dobler Michael DEU SS1-MALE 20 01:46:06 Epic-V10 19th SS1-M
Fifilis Framch GLP SS1-MALE 21 01:46:26 Epic-V10L 20th SS1-M
Barff TAH SS1-MALE 22 01:47:06 Fenn-Mako Elite 21st SS1-M
Shaun Rice AUS SS1-MALE 23 01:48:20 Oceanbuilt 22nd SS1-M
Adam Baker AUS SS1-MALE 24 01:50:35 Epic-V12 23rd SS1-M
Rene Appel / Li Yin HKG SS2-OPEN 25 01:50:44 Epic-V10 1st SS2-O
Alexa Cole ZAF SS1-FEMALE 26 01:50:51 Allwave CX 1st SS1-F
Rob Wall HKG SS1-MALE 27 01:50:56 Fenn-Mako Elite 24th SS1-M
Karel Tresnak HWI OC1-MALE 28 01:51:46 OC - Zephyr 1st OC1-M
Jon Dingley HKG SS1-MALE 29 01:52:03 Epic-V10 25th SS1-M
Anthony Pearse ZAF SS1-MALE 30 01:53:35 Epic-V10 Sport 26th SS1-M
Leon Rossbotham HKG SS1-MALE 31 01:54:01 Epic-V10L 27th SS1-M
Hitomu Onizuka JPN SS1-MALE 32 01:54:33 Think - Evo 28th SS1-M
Richard Eadie AUS SS1-MALE 33 01:54:46 Epic-V12 29th SS1-M
Craig Nortje HKG SS1-MALE 34 01:54:57 Epic-V10 30th SS1-M
Takuya Akiyama JPN SS1-MALE 35 01:55:16 Custom Kayaks 31st SS1-M
Matt Bennett HKG SS1-MALE 36 01:57:03 Epic-V10 Sport 32nd SS1-M
Steve Taylor HKG SS1-MALE 37 01:57:24 Epic-V10 Sport 33rd SS1-M
Robert Schlipper HKG SS1-MALE 38 01:57:56 Epic-V10 Sport 34th SS1-M
Shun Shirahaia JPN SS1-MALE 39 01:58:21 Think - Uno 35th SS1-M
Rob Kawai HKG SS1-MALE 40 01:58:56 Fenn-Mako Elite 36th SS1-M
Boris Manzewski HKG SS1-MALE 41 01:59:16 Epic-V10L 37th SS1-M
Phil Seaton AUS SS1-MALE 42 02:00:01 Epic-V10 38th SS1-M
Rodney Bennett AUS SS1-MALE 43 02:00:05 Epic-V10 Sport 39th SS1-M
Daryl Remmler CAN SS1-MALE 44 02:00:18 Think - Fit 40th SS1-M
Connell Weston HKG SS1-MALE 45 02:00:33 Fenn-Mako Elite 41st SS1-M
Paul Dingley HKG SS1-MALE 46 02:00:42 Epic-V10 Sport 42nd SS1-M
John Violett HKG SS1-MALE 47 02:01:27 Epic-V10 Sport 43rd SS1-M
Goussaire REU SS1-MALE 48 02:01:31 Epic-V10 44th SS1-M
John Bennett HKG SS1-MALE 49 02:01:36 Epic-V10 Sport 45th SS1-M
Chris Pennicott HKG SS1-MALE 50 02:01:44 Epic-V10 Sport 46th SS1-M
Arjan Bloem NLD SS1-MALE 51 02:02:46 Epic-V12 47th SS1-M
Rob Mousley ZAF SS1-MALE 52 02:03:00 Epic-V10 48th SS1-M
Andy Cummings HKG OC1-MALE 53 02:03:22 OC - Pueo 2nd OC1-M
Jake Hamstra HKG OC1-MALE 54 02:03:25 OC - Pueo 3rd OC1-M
Fung Wan Him HKG SS1-MALE 55 02:04:16 OC - Hurricane 49th SS1-M
Lam Ho Tsun / Chu Wai Kin HKG SS2-OPEN 56 02:04:24 Fenn-Mako Elite 2nd SS2-O
Camille De Carmejane-Vesc HKG SS1-FEMALE 57 02:04:55 Nelo 2nd SS1-F
Hiro Sawada JPN SS1-MALE 58 02:05:46 Think - Evo 50th SS1-M
Lee Mussi HKG OC1-MALE 59 02:06:19 OC - Pueo 4th OC1-M
Gwinner Uli HKG SS1-MALE 60 02:06:38 Epic-V10 Sport 51st SS1-M
Michael Lawson AUS SS1-MALE 61 02:07:05 Epic-V10 52nd SS1-M
Nick Barnes HKG OC1-MALE 62 02:07:33 OC - Pueo 5th OC1-M
Adam Giles HKG OC1-MALE 63 02:07:57 OC - Pueo 6th OC1-M
Anna Mathison HKG OC1-FEMALE 64 02:08:13 OC - Pueo 1st OC1-F
Jeremy Woodall HKG SS1-MALE 65 02:08:40 Think - Evo 53rd SS1-M
Mark Shoebridge AUS SS1-MALE 66 02:09:32 Epic-V10 Sport 54th SS1-M
Ross Meyer ZAF SS1-MALE 67 02:09:49 Fenn-Mako 6 55th SS1-M
Igor Zarvbin RUS SS1-MALE 68 02:10:28 Epic-V10L 56th SS1-M
Phil De Graat AUS SS1-MALE 69 02:10:47 Fenn-Mako 6 57th SS1-M
Chan Man Chun HKG SS1-MALE 70 02:10:59 Epic-V8 58th SS1-M
Sergei Tovkan RUS OC1-MALE 71 02:11:27 OC - Fusion 7th OC1-M
Brett Boutelle JPN OC1-MALE 72 02:12:55 OC - Zephyr 8th OC1-M
Marcelo Rosas / Katherine Lynch HKG OC2-OPEN 73 02:14:04 Huki 1st OC2-O
Dave Button ZAF SS1-MALE 74 02:14:11 Epic-V10 Sport 59th SS1-M
Lara Wozniak HKG SS1-FEMALE 75 02:14:18 Epic-V10 Sport 3rd SS1-F
Esther Ellis / Brett Ellis SGP OC2-OPEN 76 02:14:23 OC - Sting Ray 2nd OC2-O
David Taylor HKG SS1-MALE 77 02:14:38 Epic-V12 60th SS1-M
Peter Farmer AUS SS1-MALE 78 02:14:53 Other 61st SS1-M
Xen Gladstone HKG SS1-MALE 79 02:15:17 Think - Evo 62nd SS1-M
Greg Faris HKG SS1-MALE 80 02:15:21 Epic-V10 Sport 63rd SS1-M
Baldran Romain FRA SS1-MALE 81 02:15:35 Fenn-Mako XT 64th SS1-M
Greg Wood HKG SS1-MALE 82 02:16:05 Epic-V10 Sport 65th SS1-M
Simon Zeng HKG SS1-MALE 83 02:16:33 Epic-V10 Sport 66th SS1-M
Shmigidin Mikhail RUS SS1-MALE 84 02:16:43 Epic-V10 Sport 67th SS1-M
Charles Brand ZAF SS1-MALE 85 02:18:09 Epic-V10 Sport 68th SS1-M
Nick Jaffe HKG SS1-MALE 86 02:18:23 Epic-V10 Sport 69th SS1-M
Kazuhisa Tanaka JPN SS1-MALE 87 02:18:43 Think - Evo 70th SS1-M
Denes Szaszak HUN OC1-MALE 88 02:19:22 Other 9th OC1-M
Aya Asanuma / Jeremy Taylor SGP OC2-OPEN 89 02:19:32 OC - Sting Ray 3rd OC2-O
Coulet FRA SS1-MALE 90 02:19:37 Fenn-Mako XT 71st SS1-M
Andrew Watts HKG SS1-MALE 91 02:20:23 Epic-V10 Sport 72nd SS1-M
Matthew Browne HKG OC1-MALE 92 02:20:47 OC - Pegasus 10th OC1-M
Alexandre Lopes de Miranda HKG OC1-MALE 93 02:20:52 OC - Pueo 11th OC1-M
Mike Taylor/George Christopoulos HKG OC2-OPEN 94 02:21:02 Other 4th OC2-O
Benjamin Gebert / Vincent Vacaulle HKG OC2-OPEN 95 02:21:27 Other 5th OC2-O
Messan Makino HKG SS1-FEMALE 96 02:21:33 Epic-V10L 4th SS1-F
Summie Tam HKG OC1-FEMALE 97 02:21:43 OC - Pegasus 2nd OC1-F
Adrian Zuber SGP OC1-MALE 98 02:21:48 OC - Osprey 12th OC1-M
Claudius Grete CHE OC1-MALE 99 02:22:38 OC - Hurricane 13th OC1-M
George Christofis HKG SS1-MALE 100 02:23:33 Epic-V10 73rd SS1-M
Kazushige Nakao JPN OC1-MALE 101 02:24:14 OC - Osprey 14th OC1-M
Katerina Vichou HKG OC1-FEMALE 102 02:24:28 OC - Hurricane 3rd OC1-F
Andre Nobre SGP OC1-MALE 103 02:24:38 OC - Osprey 15th OC1-M
Andrew Wardle HKG SS1-MALE 104 02:25:11 Epic-V10 Sport 74th SS1-M
Lister Woo HKG OC1-MALE 105 02:26:00 OC - Hurricane 16th OC1-M
Jason Taper HKG SS1-MALE 106 02:27:11 Epic-V8 75th SS1-M
Andrew Button ZAF SS1-MALE 107 02:27:34 Epic-V12 76th SS1-M
Phil Rowland HKG SS1-MALE 108 02:27:43 Epic-V10 Sport 77th SS1-M
Robert Stevenson HKG SS1-MALE 109 02:28:05 Epic-V8 78th SS1-M
Christian Brun HKG OC1-MALE 110 02:28:58 OC - Osprey 17th OC1-M
Evan Beer SGP OC1-MALE 111 02:30:05 OC - Zephyr 18th OC1-M
Kevin Kelly HKG OC1-MALE 112 02:30:49 OC - Pueo 19th OC1-M
Naomi Kobara JPN OC1-FEMALE 113 02:30:57 OC - Osprey 4th OC1-F
Petra Schuler SGP OC1-FEMALE 114 02:31:40 Huki  
Guy Horne HKG SS1-MALE 115 02:32:56 Epic-V10 Sport  
Pete Grout HKG SS1-MALE 116 02:33:23 Epic-V10  
Shekhar Kumta m Shaky HKG SS1-MALE 117 02:33:35 Epic-V8  
Alexander Patterson SGP OC1-MALE 118 02:35:05 OC - Hurricane  
Jo Jones HKG OC1-FEMALE 119 02:35:29 Other  
Shouichi Katou JPN SS1-MALE 120 02:36:10 Fenn-Mako XT  
Laura Ediger HKG OC1-FEMALE 121 02:37:06 OC - Hurricane  
Alexander RUS OC1-MALE 122 02:38:05 Other  
Sara K Jordan HKG OC1-FEMALE 123 02:38:20 OC - Hurricane  
Corinne Parker HKG OC1-FEMALE 124 02:39:36 OC - Hurricane  
Tony Simpson HKG SS1-MALE 125 02:39:52 Epic-V8  
Hidenori Terada JPN OC1-MALE 126 02:40:03 OC - Pegasus  
January Kristie Briones Migalbin SGP OC1-FEMALE 127 02:42:12 OC - Hurricane  
Martha Levin HKG OC1-FEMALE 128 02:42:36 OC - Hurricane  
Peter Dunn HKG SS1-MALE 129 02:43:25 Fenn-Mako XT  
Masaru Tamura JPN SS1-MALE 130 02:44:35 Custom Kayaks  
Machiko Kageyama SGP OC1-FEMALE 131 02:47:00 OC - Hurricane  
Pun Ka Leung HKG SS1-MALE 132 02:52:08 Epic-V8  
Tso Him Leung HKG SS1-MALE 133 02:54:24 Epic-V8  
Leslie Shaffer SGP OC1-FEMALE 134 02:55:05 OC - Hurricane  
Neerajdatt Vijay Soman HKG SS1-MALE 135 02:55:59 Epic-V8  
Edith Terry HKG OC1-FEMALE 136 02:59:20 OC - Hurricane  
Yukiko Yasamoto JPN OC1-FEMALE 137 03:02:53 OC - Pegasus  
Luke Russell SGP OC1-MALE DNF DNF OC - Zephyr  



Short Course
Name Country Division Overall Place Time Model
Clarence Chua SGP SS1-MALE 1 00:51:27 Nelo
Adam Crawford HKG SS1-MALE 2 00:51:56 Epic-V10 Sport
Lachlan Farmer AUS SS1-MALE 3 00:54:40 Other
Brandon Sedloff HKG SS1-MALE 4 00:54:55 Think - Uno
Rupert Harrow HKG SS1-MALE 5 00:58:02 Fenn-Mako XT
Mao Jiebin CHN SS1-MALE 6 00:59:28 Epic-V8
Lou Guocan HKG SS1-MALE 7 01:00:15 Epic-V8
Davey Zhang CHN SS1-MALE 8 01:03:34 Epic-V8
Matthew U HKG SS1-MALE 9 01:04:12 Epic-V10 Sport
Jincan Zhang CHN SS1-MALE 10 01:05:40 Epic-V8
Tom Hulme HKG SS1-MALE 11 01:11:05 Fenn-Mako XT
Lee Wong HKG OC1-FEMALE 12 01:11:11 Other
Sawai Anjali Ashok HKG OC1-FEMALE 13 01:16:51 OC - Fuze
Cheung King Fong HKG OC1-FEMALE 14 01:32:22 OC - Hurricane






.