Results

Race No. Name Country Ski/OC Overall Place Time Category Place
1 Dawid Mocke ZAR Fenn Elite 1 01:37:05 1
10 Clint Pretorius ZAR Fenn Elite 2 01:37:18 2
7 Jeremy Cotter AUS Fenn Elite 3 01:37:53 3
3 Oscar Chalupsky ZAR Epic V10 4 01:39:15 4
9 Steve Woods ZAR Fenn Elite 5 01:39:54 5
6 Brett Tyack AUS Fenn Elite 6 01:40:52 6
11 Mark Anderson AUS Fenn Elite 7 01:42:00 7
22 Dean Beaumont AUS Fenn Mako6 8 01:42:20 8
4 Dean Gardiner AUS Fenn Elite 9 01:43:43 9
8 Tom Schilperoort ZAR Fenn Elite 10 01:45:55 10
20 Karl Treacher AUS Fenn Elite 11 01:51:26 11
52 Oliver Burn ZAR Epic V10 12 01:52:00 12
47 Jackson English SGP Epic V10 13 01:53:46 13
30 Karel Tresnak Jr HWI OC Zephyr 14 01:54:40 1st OC1
15 Rene Appel HKG Epic V10 15 01:56:45 14
26 Ian Parmenter AUS Fenn Mako6 16 01:57:59 15
12 Michelle Eray ZAR Epic V10 17 01:58:19 1st Female
14 Craig Nortje HKG Epic V10 18 01:58:43 16
17 Jon Dingley HKG Epic V10 19 01:59:30 17
18 Rob Wall HKG Epic V10 19 01:59:30 17
44 Richard Eadie AUS Epic V10 21 01:59:34 18
13 Michelle Eder ZAR Epic V10 22 02:00:38 2nd Female
16 Paul Etherington HKG Epic V10 23 02:01:05 19
19 Scott Callender SGP Epic V10 24 02:01:41 20
75 Steve Cole HWI OC Zephyr 25 02:09:31 2nd OC1
32 Evan Rhodes HWI OC Zephyr 26 02:10:03 3rd OC1
46 Angus Miller SGP Epic V10 Sport 27 02:14:13 21
57 Andy Cummings HKG Hurricane 28 02:14:43 4th OC1
88 Daryl Remmler CAN Think 29 02:15:15 22
60 Jason Henchman HKG Fenn Mako6 30 02:15:41 23
41 Shun Shirahata JPN Epic V10 31 02:16:04 24
85 Hidekazu Kameyama JPN Epic V10 Sport 32 02:16:16 25
40 Mitsunobu Gohda JPN ??? 33 02:16:45 26
53 Steve Dyer HKG Epic V10 34 02:17:01 27
55 Dan Fedoruk HKG Hurricane 35 02:17:19 5th OC1
56 Mark Pollard HKG Pegasus 36 02:18:19 6th OC1
37 Des Mabbott AUS Hurricane 37 02:18:28 7th OC1
90 Fung Wanhim HKG Think 38 02:18:43 28
81 Kwok-Zu/ JohnMcLennan HKG Huki OC2 39 02:19:27 1st OC2
21 Rod Davidson AUS Fenn MakoXT 40 02:19:45 29
29 Nick Yap SGP Fenn MakoXT 41 02:20:51 30
69 Lee Mussi HKG OC Fuze 42 02:22:06 8th OC1
89 Matt Kelly CAN Think 43 02:22:07 31
27 Johann Botha UAE Epic V10 Sport 44 02:22:18 32
65 Steve Taylor HKG Huki 45 02:23:02 9th OC1
42 Shouichi Katou JPN Epic V10 Sport 36 02:23:10 33
94 Robbie Stewart HKG Fenn MakoXT 47 02:23:34 34
45 Rob Schlipper HKG Epic V10 49 02:24:40 35
63 Nick Barnes HKG Hurricane 48 02:24:44 10th OC1
95 C.P. Yu HKG Epic V10 50 02:24:57 36
23 Craig Maskell UAE Fenn Mako6 51 02:27:54 37
31 Byron Ho HWI OC Zephyr 52 02:29:25 11th OC1
91 Greg Fisher/ Cyrille Combes HKG Huki OC2 54 02:29:42 2ndOC2
58 John Pache HKG Hurricane 53 02:29:58 12th OC1
37 Yusuke Miyata JPN OC Fuze 55 02:30:09 13th OC1
70 John Stevens HKG Hurricane 55 02:30:42 14th OC1
79 Alex White HKG OC Fuze 56 02:31:06 15th OC1
61 Matt Browne HKG Pegasus 57 02:31:10 16th OC1
98 Tse Siu Sing Sampson HKG Epic V10 Sport 58 02:33:17 38
68 Messan Makino HKG OC Stingray 59 02:35:50 1st Female OC1
87 Alejandro Patillo HKG OC Fuze 60 02:35:51 17th OC1
77 John Violett HKG OC Fuze 61 02:36:56 18th OC1
93 Pete Grout HKG Epic V10 62 02:37:37 39
64 Matt Bennett HKG Epic V10 Sport 63 02:37:45 40
35 Euan Wilcox SGP OC Fuze 64 02:38:08 19th OC1
59 Peter Austin HKG Pegasus 65 02:38:44 20th OC1
92 Andrew Hubble HKG Pegasus 66 02:38:53 21st OC1
97 Chiu Kam Kwong HKG Epic V10 Sport 67 02:41:23 41
96 Adam Crawford HKG OC Fuze 68 02:42:57 22nd OC1
73 Kareem Magill HKG Epic V10 69 02:43:02 42
54 John Bennett HKG Epic V10 Sport 70 02:44:45 43
76 Emily Mabbott HKG Hurricane 71 02:47:00 2nd Female OC1
67 Lara Wozniak HKG Pegasus 72 02:47:08 3rd Female OC1
28 Ed Menzies UAE Epic V10 73 02:49:32 44
39 Wendy Mabbott AUS Hurricane 74 02:50:49 4th Female OC1
43 Masaru Tamura JPN Mark 1 75 02:56:27 45
80 Guy Horne HKG Epic V10 76 02:58:06 46
38 Pete Dunn HKG Fenn MakoXT 77 03:02:51 47
71 Ross Milne HKG Hypr Pahoa 78 03:07:37 23rd OC1
51 Rob Kaiwai NZL Epic V10 79 3:19:22 48
62 Leon Rossbotham HKG Hurricane DNF DNF DNF
78 Chris Yee HKG OC Fuze DNF DNF DNF
86 Doug Woodring HKG Hurricane DNF DNF DNF
.